Loading
 
 
 
 
   
 

 

 
   

   

Sporting Clays Tournament

 

 

 

2019 Winners

Flight A

1st - Matt Simmons & Steven Smith

2nd - Rob Pyse & Larry Wagner

Flight B

1st - Kip George & Cooper Sunder (Lincoln Financial)

2nd - Keller Colley & Jeff Boeger (NH Scheppers)

 

Team results

Station Partner A Partner B Company Score
8:00 AM        
1A Larry Potterfield  Greg Kretzer MidwayUSA 71
1A Larry Potterfield  Greg Kretzer MidwayUSA 76
2A J.V. Scofield Cori Martin  Coil Construction  76
2A Nick Timberlake  Zach Mihalevich  Coil Construction  57
2B Dan Prose  Kevin Buckler  Coil Construction  66
2B David Coil  Terry Roberts Coil Construction  68
3A Hal James  Andy Bonderos Missouri Credit Union  50
3A Jim Schepers Ross  Smith  Missouri Credit Union  47
3B Brian Griffith  Eric Bowzer James Griffith  56
3B John Akridge  Ed Hander James Griffith  61
4A Jacob Eiler Kyle Miller  Crockett Engineering  61
4A Matt Gravitt  Andy Greene  Crockett Engineering  65
5A Matt Fleming  Jeff Larkin  Stifel Nicolaus 59
5A Ron Tompson  Andrew Fleming  Stifel Nicolaus 61
6A Stu DeVore  Matthew DeVore  Ramsey Shouman 80
6A Ramsey Shouman  Rob Murrey  Ramsey Shouman 78
6B Ron Utterbach  Joe Powell  Ron Utterback 75
6B David Jobe  Chuck Lay  Ron Utterback 64
7A Dennis Holdmeier Mike Egan  D Holdmeier  54
7B Chris Bouchard Jim Gelicen  Chris Bouchard 70
7B David Moss  Mike Lilien Chris Bouchard 62
8B Shags  Brandon Butler  Shags & Trevor KCMQ 67
8B Trevor Morgan  Adam Prosser Shags & Trevor KCMQ 63
9B Greg Faren  Joe Faren  Wilkerson & Reynolds 70
9B Jerry Sinquefield  Shaun Frey  Wilkerson & Reynolds 45
10A Dan Ruether  JR Lawless  JR Lawless 61
10A Grant  Alan Aoz JR Lawless 59
10B Blake Temmer Trent Toliver  Bass Pro Shops  77
10B Trent Toliver Blake Temmer Bass Pro Shops  82
11A Mike Leipard  Micah Leipard  Quality Drywall  58
11A Marc Smith  Ken Hough  Quality Drywall  52
10:30 AM        
1A Doug Moore  Randy Williamson  Landmark  48
1A Logan Gray  Andrew Musgrave  Landmark  60
2A Taylor Veach  Justin Connelly  Quality Cut Lawn Care 52
2A Shaun Noorday Mike Tunssivik Quality Cut Lawn Care 63
2B Andy Noorday  Brandon May  Precision Electric  57
2B Dave Hermans Shawn Siggins  Precision Electric  54
3A Nickerson  Burns  BOG/Caldwell  67
3B Chris Zeller  Adam Love  Adam Love/Chris Zeller 89
3B Peter Eiberger Jarrod Grove Adam Love/Chris Zeller 84
4A Jake Amen  Andy Ogden  Jake Dablemont/Dan Vo 80
4A Jake Dablemont  Dan Vo  Jake Dablemont/Dan Vo 70
4B Adam Augustine  Jarrod Schwartz Adam Augustine & J Schwartz 79
4B Jason Gatz  Matt Quintero  Adam Augustine & J Schwartz 71
5A Steve Bates  Chris Goodman  T Holtsman & J Bland 64
5A Tim Holtsman  James Bland  S Bates & Chris Goodman 79
5B Clint Nace  Cody Davis  Cody Davis & Clint Nace 70
5B Doug Moore  Randy Williamson  Cody Davis & Clint Nace 48
6A Dillion Barber Curtis Smith  J Allen & T Cook C Smith & D Barber 84
6A Tiffany Allen  Jordan Allen  J Allen & T Cook C Smith & D Barber 77
6B Tanner Timmons  Mike Egan T Timmons & M Egan T Eagle S Reynolds 71
6B Tom Eagle  Scott Reynolds T Timmons & M Egan T Eagle S Reynolds 51
7A Erin Ellingson  Andy Evans  Ellingson/Evans 56
7B Julie Stansfield John Stansfield  Dr. Julie Stanfield 22
7B Jerry Stansfield  Ren Stevens  Dr. Julie Stanfield 59
8A Vic Arnold  Dan Stiefermann   55
8A Abe Whitt Steve Whitt   72
9A Meg Connell Drew Wolff Connell Architecture  55
9A Brian Connell Steve Weise Connell Architecture  82
9B Jared Buckbuegler Kevin Koenig K Koenig & J Berkbuegler - A Kunkel & David Smith 87
9B Adam Konkel  David Smith  K Koenig & J Berkbuegler - A Kunkel & David Smith 90
10A Jacob Prosser  Jonathan Prosser  Tiger Pediatrics  74
10A Josh Bunch  Clay Strong  Tiger Pediatrics  44
10B James Bunch  Rick Meyer    58
1:00 PM        
1A Carson Banks Preston Banks Garry Banks  73
1A Gary Banks Dave Keller Garry Banks  76
1B Dial Erdel Central Bank - Boone  65
1B Colbert Baker Central Bank - Boone  72
2A Justin Smith  Jason Slinkard Champion Range & Target  89
2A Peter Eiberger Jarod Grove Champion Range & Target  90
3B Tom Brooke Chris Brooke Brooke Drywall  72
3B Mike Glidewell Tim Brooke Brooke Drywall  63
4A Mike Brooke Harold Mabrey Brooke Drywall  87
4A Mark Boege Jim Breggermann Brooke Drywall  77
4B David Frank Lorenz Electric  46
4B Justin Shawn Lorenz Electric  65
6A Chris Bowman Dave Bowman KCMQ Winners 44
6A Dan Fessler Ryan Fessler KCMQ Winners 74
6B Russ Ralph Fletchers Trucks Caps  74
6B Ryan Ray Fletchers Trucks Caps  64
7A Alan Masters  Collin Masters Chambers/Masters 73
7A Russ Chambers JR  Russ Chambers Chambers/Masters 90
8A Nate Fred Engineering Serveys & Services  62
8A Cory Ben Ross Engineering Serveys & Services  59
9A Nick Favier  Bob Leonburger  JC Mattress (Mehmert) 59
9A Matt Mehmert Bill Mehmert JC Mattress (Mehmert) 63
3:30 PM        
1B Justin   Jared  Carpenters Local 1925  66
1B Terry  Carpenters Local 1925  63
2A     Hulett Heating & AC   
2A     Hulett Heating & AC   
3A Kip George  Cooper Sunder  Lincoln Financial  67
3A Todd Irelan  Will Garrett Lincoln Financial  72
4A Rob Pyse Larry Wagner  Team 90
4A Jason Powell  Tom Powell  Team 79
4B Matt Simmons  Steven Smith  Team 91
5A     United Rental   
5A     United Rental   
5B     United Rental   
5B     United Rental   
6A Charlie Toalson  Bill Toalson Bill Toalson  75
6A David Mechlin  Clark Mechlin  Bill Toalson  39
6B KJ Goehl  Jacob Coon Bill Toalson  28
6B Rick Wilson Willie Hose Bill Toalson  56
7A Bill Motely  Jason Buschjost  United Sportsmen's Club  89
7A Darron Allison  Jeff Cockerham  United Sportsmen's Club  73
7B Rob  Hyder  Brian McCullen  United Sportsmen's Club  85
7B Larry Griffen  Chuck Campbest  United Sportsmen's Club  82
8A Mike Ginter  Tim Carpenter  NH Scheppers 43
8A Keller Colley  Jeff Boeger NH Scheppers 67
8B Scott Baker  Mike Loyd  Matt Reams  82
8B Matt Reams  Chris Hatfield  Matt Reams  72
9A John Nelson  John Pratt  Tom Schauwecker 69
9A Skip Walther  Tom Schauwacker  Tom Schauwecker 73
10A Russ Chambers  Collin Masters Specialized Mechanical Services  88
10A Alan Masters  Chuck Huenefeld Specialized Mechanical Services  68
10B Rich Duffner  Russell Runge  Wittaker, Whittaker Duffner  68
10B Ron Whittaker  Darren Whittaker  Wittaker, Whittaker Duffner  76